Council Members

 

Council Executive

 

President – Des Rogers                                                     Executive Officer – Stan Dzbik

 

1st Vice President – Stan Dzbik                                         Treasurer – Keith Campbell

 

2nd Vice President – Kevin Walsh                                     Recording Secretary – Adam Schmok

 

Council Delegates and Shop Stewards

 

Machinists Local 3  – Ron Wickett – Business Manager

Delegates – Craig Smith (133), Phil Speed (141),

Stewards –  John Dymond (131) Mike Webster (132),

Craig Smith (133), Keith Wilson (134), Phil Speed (141), Peter Bliewert (162)

Shipwrights Local 9  – Des Rogers – Business Manager

Delegates – Andrew Dick (122), Steve Bittner (171)

Stewards –  Robin MacIntosh (121), Rick Tremblay (122) Rick Lata (122),

Steve Bittner (171),  Steve Cleugh (172)

Operating Engineers Local 115 – James Knowles – Business Representative

Delegates – Ron King (124), Tom Moore (124)

Stewards –  Ron King (124)

Painters Local 138 – Maureen Allen – Business Representative

Delegates – Keith Campbell (143), Chris Kucheran (111)

Stewards –  Jan Urbaniak (111), Kelsy Khol (123)

Boilermakers Local 191 – Gordon White – Business Manager

Delegates – Adam Schmok (112), Dave Richardson (112)

Stewards –  Kevin Crover (112), Dave Degrassi (112), Wei Leung (113)

I.B.E.W. Local 230 – Phil Venoit – Business Manager

Delegates – Norman Swan (125), Christian MacRae (144)

Stewards – Norman Swan (125), Robert Valleau (151),Darek Literowicz (152),

Andre Guerard (153), Christian MacRae (144), Stu Johnson (144),

Heng Phosy (163), Ken Seckinger (CFAD RKYPT),

Vacant (CFMETR)

Sheetmetal Local 276 – Jason Pederson – Business Manager

Delegates – Kevin Walsh (114), Ryan Fisher (114)

Stewards –  William MacKeigan (114), Rob Wormald (114), Ryan Fisher (114)

Pipefitters Local 324 – Jim Noon – Business Manager

Delegates – Jason Nisula (131), Shane Watt (134)

Stewards –  Steve Jones (131), Shane Watt (134)

I.A.M. Local 456 – John Humphrey – Business Representative

Delegates – Stan Dzbik (161) Craig Nash (141)

Stewards –  Eric Sperrer (141), Mike Cato (132/133),

Jody Blackett (161), Kevin Marshall (162), Greg Cantelon (164)

Riggers Local 643 – Sean Hennon – Business Manager

Delegates – Scott Green (124), Trevor Patrick (124)

Stewards – Vacant (124)

Carpenters Local 1598 –Tim Bolderson – Business Manager

Delegates – Al Anderson (122), John Hume (122)

Stewards –  Al Anderson (122)